empty Actors, Douse, Frankie, Tulip, Lucia, Mesa Luna (DJ set)
February 24th
Jacknife Sound presents
Actors, Douse, Frankie, Tulip, Lucia, Mesa Luna (DJ set)
empty Polyrhythmics, Cawama, David Ward
February 25th
The Rickshaw Theatre presents
Polyrhythmics, Cawama, David Ward
empty DESERT DAZE TOUR: Temples, Night Beats, Deap Vally, Froth, JJUUJJUU
February 26th
Timbre Concerts and I am the Eggplant present
DESERT DAZE TOUR: Temples, Night Beats, Deap Vally, Froth, JJUUJJUU
empty Ghostface Killah of the Wu-Tang Clan, The People North West
February 27th
The Rickshaw presents
Ghostface Killah of the Wu-Tang Clan, The People North West
empty Andy Black - The Homecoming Tour: Curtain Call w/ William Control, Palaye Royale
February 28th
MRG Concerts West Presents
Andy Black - The Homecoming Tour: Curtain Call w/ William Control, Palaye Royale
empty The Real McKenzies , Isotopes, Darkest of the Hillside Thickets
March 4th
The Rickshaw presents
The Real McKenzies , Isotopes, Darkest of the Hillside Thickets
empty Hawking, Ugly Men, Vaultry, Elysian Sun
March 10th
Hawking, Ugly Men, Vaultry, Elysian Sun
empty Black Moon Over Ross Bay: Archgoat & Blasphemy (co-headlining), Valkyrja, Weregoat, Hellfire Deathcult
March 12th
Covenant and Modified Ghost present
Black Moon Over Ross Bay: Archgoat & Blasphemy (co-headlining), Valkyrja, Weregoat, Hellfire Deathcult
empty Dirtwire, Subscura, Erica Dee
March 15th
The Pride & The Living Room Stage present
Dirtwire, Subscura, Erica Dee
empty Dreadnoughts 10 Year Double-Show PunkSTRAVAGANZA
March 17th
Dreadnoughts 10 Year Double-Show PunkSTRAVAGANZA
empty Dreadnoughts 10 Year Double-Show PunkSTRAVAGANZA
March 18th
Dreadnoughts 10 Year Double-Show PunkSTRAVAGANZA
empty Truckfighters, We Hunt Buffalo, Yawning Man, Black Pussy, La Chinga
March 21st
Modified Ghost presents
Truckfighters, We Hunt Buffalo, Yawning Man, Black Pussy, La Chinga
empty Teenage Fanclub, Kane Strang
March 25th
Timbre Concerts presents
Teenage Fanclub, Kane Strang
empty The Decibel Magazine Tour 2017: Kreator, Obituary, Midnight, Horrendous
March 29th
The Noise presents
The Decibel Magazine Tour 2017: Kreator, Obituary, Midnight, Horrendous
empty D.O.A. - Rock the Vote, with Roots Roundup, Wett Stilettos, Childsplay
April 1st
The Rickshaw presents
D.O.A. - Rock the Vote, with Roots Roundup, Wett Stilettos, Childsplay
empty Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Gross Misconduct, The Waning Light
April 3rd
The Invisible Orange presents
Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Gross Misconduct, The Waning Light
empty Electric Six, Residual Kid, The Prettys
April 5th
The Rickshaw Theatre presents
Electric Six, Residual Kid, The Prettys
empty H’Sao, Locarno, Breaking Boundaries
April 7th
Vancouver World Music Festival presents
H’Sao, Locarno, Breaking Boundaries
empty ​SOHN, William Doyle
April 8th
Timbre Concerts presents
​SOHN, William Doyle
empty Hinds & Twin Peaks, with guests White Mystery
April 9th
Timbre Concerts and I am the Eggplant present
Hinds & Twin Peaks, with guests White Mystery
empty Real Estate, with guests
April 18th
Timbre Concerts presents
Real Estate, with guests
empty Myke Bogan, The People North West, Lazy Weekend, Mathias, Moxsa, Giorgi Holiday
April 20th
Phuk Monday presents
Myke Bogan, The People North West, Lazy Weekend, Mathias, Moxsa, Giorgi Holiday
empty D.R.I., Etown Beatdown, The Tubuloids, Golers, Legion of Goons
April 26th
The Invisible Orange and Modified Ghost Present
D.R.I., Etown Beatdown, The Tubuloids, Golers, Legion of Goons
empty Asphyx, Extremity, AHNA, Graveolence, KONFORM
April 30th
Maryland Deathfest, The Covenant and The Invisible Orange present
Asphyx, Extremity, AHNA, Graveolence, KONFORM
empty Delain and Hammerfall w/ West of Hell, Iron Kingdom
May 5th
The Invisible Orange presents
Delain and Hammerfall w/ West of Hell, Iron Kingdom
empty Sabaton, Leaves' Eyes, Battle Beast, Unleash The Archers
May 7th
Modified Ghost and The Invisible Orange present
Sabaton, Leaves' Eyes, Battle Beast, Unleash The Archers
empty Sounds of Solidarity, feat. Alita Dupray, Peach Pit, BabyHarry/Kings of Soul with Kimmortal, Steeven K, Da Godz
May 12th
United Rebellion Productions presents
Sounds of Solidarity, feat. Alita Dupray, Peach Pit, BabyHarry/Kings of Soul with Kimmortal, Steeven K, Da Godz
empty At The Wise Hall: James McCartney, Cut Losses, Anna Rose
May 13th
The Rickshaw Theatre presents
At The Wise Hall: James McCartney, Cut Losses, Anna Rose
empty Art Bergmann, with guests
May 19th
The Rickshaw presents
Art Bergmann, with guests
empty Evergrey, Seven Kingdoms, Need, Ascendia, Celestial Ruin, Elysium Echoes
May 21st
The Invisible Orange presents
Evergrey, Seven Kingdoms, Need, Ascendia, Celestial Ruin, Elysium Echoes
empty Foxygen, with guests
May 25th
Timbre Concerts presents
Foxygen, with guests
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 2) Candlemass, Red Fang, with guests
May 26th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 2) Candlemass, Red Fang, with guests
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 3) Municipal Waste, Razor, Nails, with guests
May 27th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 3) Municipal Waste, Razor, Nails, with guests
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 4) Cro-Mags, with guests
May 28th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 4) Cro-Mags, with guests
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 8th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 9th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 10th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more